Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License 
                2017 UW Indoor Preview - 1/14/2017                 
                    Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                     
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================   
     Dempsey: ! 3:53.89  2/27/2016   Izaic Yorks, Washington       
        Meet: M 3:56.72  1/13/2007   Nick Symmonds, OTC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Wilson, Jordan               Simon Fraser           4:26.22    
  2 Spiller, Keaton              Western Washington     4:27.16    
  3 Seckel, Jared                Concordia (Ore.)       4:28.91    
  4 Hamel, Eric                  Western Washington     4:29.89    
  5 Freinhofer, Dylan            Simon Fraser           4:30.56    
  6 Lewis, Judd                  Concordia (Ore.)       4:31.03    
  7 Sekhon, Jalen                Simon Fraser           4:36.02    
  8 James, Brysten               Seattle Pacific        4:40.45    
  9 Byram, Lloyd                 Seattle Pacific        4:46.88    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Hodkinson, Brad              Pacific Lutheran       4:16.85    
  2 Hogan, Peter                 Gonzaga                4:17.02    
  3 Mwaura, James                Unattached             4:17.37    
  4 DeSchiffart, Joel            Trinity Western        4:17.82    
  5 Beard, Mitchell              Gonzaga                4:19.06    
  6 monroe, andy                 Unattached             4:19.31    
  7 Rodrigues, Louis             Seattle U.             4:20.87    
  8 Gagnon, Bennett              Gonzaga                4:21.79    
  9 Livermore, Ethan             Concordia (Ore.)       4:21.92    
 10 Tadesse, Ephraim             Simon Fraser           4:26.88    
 11 Symmes, Keegan               Portland               4:41.48    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Radowits, Royden             University o           4:14.07    
  2 Penner, Isaac                U. of Victoria         4:14.58    
  3 Sicalo, Jerry                Gonzaga                4:14.83    
  4 Garrard, Zac                 Gonzaga                4:17.95    
  5 Champagne, Aric              HokaOneOne A           4:18.72    
  6 Hunt, Theo                   Vancouver Th           4:18.81    
  7 Hebert, Jacques              Seattle U.             4:18.90    
  8 Dillard, Alex                Portland               4:25.58    
  9 Mendenhall, Michael          Alaska Anchorage       4:28.65    
 10 Jorgensen, Oliver            Simon Fraser           4:34.10    
Section  4                                                         
  1 Jenkins, Eric                Nike Oregon Project    3:58.68    
  2 Gilbert, Colby               Washington             3:58.96    
  3 Bruchet, Luc                 Asics/Canada           4:00.83    
  4 Peterson, Cole               U. of Victoria         4:06.46    
  5 Thomas, Derek                Hoka One One Aggies    4:07.21    
  6 Phillips, Andy               Roots Runnin           4:08.05    
  7 Basting, Bryce               Brooks                 4:10.29    
  8 Llamas, Brian                Roots Runnin           4:10.42    
  9 ” LionŠird, Ciaran           Nike                   4:14.09    
 -- Philibert-Phiboutot, Cha     Unattached                 DNF    
===================================================================
     Dempsey: ! 3:53.89  2/27/2016   Izaic Yorks, Washington       
        Meet: M 3:56.72  1/13/2007   Nick Symmonds, OTC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Jenkins, Eric                Nike Oregon Project    3:58.68   4
  2 Gilbert, Colby               Washington             3:58.96   4
  3 Bruchet, Luc                 Asics/Canada           4:00.83   4
  4 Peterson, Cole               U. of Victoria         4:06.46   4
  5 Thomas, Derek                Hoka One One Aggies    4:07.21   4
  6 Phillips, Andy               Roots Runnin           4:08.05   4
  7 Basting, Bryce               Brooks                 4:10.29   4
  8 Llamas, Brian                Roots Runnin           4:10.42   4
  9 Radowits, Royden             University o           4:14.07   3
 10 ” LionŠird, Ciaran           Nike                   4:14.09   4
 11 Penner, Isaac                U. of Victoria         4:14.58   3
 12 Sicalo, Jerry                Gonzaga                4:14.83   3
 13 Hodkinson, Brad              Pacific Lutheran       4:16.85   2
 14 Hogan, Peter                 Gonzaga                4:17.02   2
 15 Mwaura, James                Unattached             4:17.37   2
 16 DeSchiffart, Joel            Trinity Western        4:17.82   2
 17 Garrard, Zac                 Gonzaga                4:17.95   3
 18 Champagne, Aric              HokaOneOne A           4:18.72   3
 19 Hunt, Theo                   Vancouver Th           4:18.81   3
 20 Hebert, Jacques              Seattle U.             4:18.90   3
 21 Beard, Mitchell              Gonzaga                4:19.06   2
 22 monroe, andy                 Unattached             4:19.31   2
 23 Rodrigues, Louis             Seattle U.             4:20.87   2
 24 Gagnon, Bennett              Gonzaga                4:21.79   2
 25 Livermore, Ethan             Concordia (Ore.)       4:21.92   2
 26 Dillard, Alex                Portland               4:25.58   3
 27 Wilson, Jordan               Simon Fraser           4:26.22   1
 28 Tadesse, Ephraim             Simon Fraser           4:26.88   2
 29 Spiller, Keaton              Western Washington     4:27.16   1
 30 Mendenhall, Michael          Alaska Anchorage       4:28.65   3
 31 Seckel, Jared                Concordia (Ore.)       4:28.91   1
 32 Hamel, Eric                  Western Washington     4:29.89   1
 33 Freinhofer, Dylan            Simon Fraser           4:30.56   1
 34 Lewis, Judd                  Concordia (Ore.)       4:31.03   1
 35 Jorgensen, Oliver            Simon Fraser           4:34.10   3
 36 Sekhon, Jalen                Simon Fraser           4:36.02   1
 37 James, Brysten               Seattle Pacific        4:40.45   1
 38 Symmes, Keegan               Portland               4:41.48   2
 39 Byram, Lloyd                 Seattle Pacific        4:46.88   1
 -- Philibert-Phiboutot, Cha     Unattached                 DNF   4