Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License 
                2017 UW Indoor Preview - 1/14/2017                 
                    Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                     
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================   
 Heat 1 - 9:12 a.m.; Heats 2 & 3 - 4:30 p.m.                       
     Dempsey: ! 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State           
        Meet: M 7:54.57  1/18/2014   Luc Bruchet, British Columb   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Manley, Kellen               Gonzaga                8:24.04    
  2 Thompson, Kyle               Gonzaga                8:24.85    
  3 Goerzen, Chet                U. of Victoria         8:25.19    
  4 Charlton, Braeden            Simon Fraser           8:28.66    
  5 Weaver, Chay                 Seattle U.             8:29.47    
  6 Evans, Derrick               U. of Victoria         8:29.64    
  7 Mugrage, Kristoffer          Adams State            8:30.47    
  8 Gregory, Ryan                Unattached             8:31.34    
  9 de Dalmases, Mateo           Simon Fraser           8:31.52    
 10 Vargas, Carlos               Simon Fraser           8:31.70    
 11 Tarbath, Forest              Gonzaga                8:33.10    
 12 Fishburn, Phillip            Gonzaga                8:35.55    
 13 Miller, Sean                 Simon Fraser           8:37.26    
 14 Seidel, Matt                 Seattle U.             8:40.51    
 15 Cooper, Andrew               Washington St.         8:43.22    
 16 Kaderabek, Max               Gonzaga                8:43.67    
 17 Lomax, Sam                   Portland               8:44.25    
 18 Boudouris, Eli               Seattle U.             8:47.30    
 19 Davidson-Turner, Cal         Seattle U.             8:47.38    
 20 Dean, Cameron                Washington St.         8:52.88    
 21 Flannery, Tyler              Seattle U.             8:55.97    
 22 Tooley, Jean Baptiste        Santa Clara            8:58.20    
 23 Crosswhite, Justin           Western Oregon         9:06.47    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Perrin, Jake                 Gonzaga                8:17.25    
  2 Hurlock, Blair               Stanford               8:21.34    
  3 Gibson, Patrick              Stanford               8:21.39    
  4 Barringer, Charlie           Washington             8:21.76    
  5 Peloquin, Tristan            Portland               8:22.00    
  6 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                8:22.28    
  7 Wise, Andrew                 Western Washington     8:23.18    
  8 Hixon, Jared                 Team Run Eugene        8:23.67    
  9 Updike, Lucas                Team Run Eugene        8:25.58    
 10 Doherty, Rowan               Simon Fraser           8:26.77    
 11 Quintana, Dillon             Gonzaga                8:30.24    
 12 Parpart, Gavin               Washington             8:30.81    
 13 Colyn, Nick                  Trinity Western        8:31.03    
 14 Strome, David                Washington             8:32.23    
 15 de Jong, Caleb               Trinity Western        8:33.68    
 16 Hoff, Brendan                U. of Victoria         8:34.14    
 17 Fontana, Sean                Adams State            8:34.50    
 18 Truax, Sammy                 Gonzaga                8:35.94    
 19 Horen, Joseph                Portland               8:43.20    
 20 Haughey, Gabriel             Portland               8:43.50    
 21 Weir, Ben                    U. of Victoria         8:50.43    
 22 Samoei, Victor               Alaska Anchorage       8:59.43    
 23 Giese, Logan                 Western Washington     9:13.41    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew          Nike Oregon Project    7:49.89M   
  2 Fraley, Troy                 Gonzaga                8:00.54    
  3 Lutz, Craig                  Hoka Naz Elite         8:01.19    
  4 Huling, Dan                  Nike                   8:03.93    
  5 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Caul                   8:09.41    
  6 Mestler, Jackson             Oregon                 8:13.01    
  7 Thies, Jeff                  Portland               8:13.16    
  8 Schutte, Noah                Portland               8:13.82    
  9 Johnson, Brady               Portland               8:13.85    
 10 Ribich, David                Western Oregon         8:13.94    
 11 Notz, Dominik                Alaska Anchorage       8:14.19    
 12 Ball, Tim                    Portland               8:14.20    
 13 Grundy, Gilbert              Jacuzzi Boys AC        8:19.69    
 14 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine        Simon Fraser           8:24.01    
 15 Martinez, Danny              Portland               8:24.78    
 16 Kopczynski, Scott            Gonzaga                8:26.03    
 17 Fowler, John                 Unattached             8:27.29    
 18 Kangogo, Edwin               Alaska Anchorage       8:37.56    
 -- ” LionŠird, Ciaran           Nike                       DNF    
===================================================================
 Heat 1 - 9:12 a.m.; Heats 2 & 3 - 4:30 p.m.                       
     Dempsey: ! 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State           
        Meet: M 7:54.57  1/18/2014   Luc Bruchet, British Columbia 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew          Nike Oregon Project    7:49.89M  3
  2 Fraley, Troy                 Gonzaga                8:00.54   3
  3 Lutz, Craig                  Hoka Naz Elite         8:01.19   3
  4 Huling, Dan                  Nike                   8:03.93   3
  5 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Caul                   8:09.41   3
  6 Mestler, Jackson             Oregon                 8:13.01   3
  7 Thies, Jeff                  Portland               8:13.16   3
  8 Schutte, Noah                Portland               8:13.82   3
  9 Johnson, Brady               Portland               8:13.85   3
 10 Ribich, David                Western Oregon         8:13.94   3
 11 Notz, Dominik                Alaska Anchorage       8:14.19   3
 12 Ball, Tim                    Portland               8:14.20   3
 13 Perrin, Jake                 Gonzaga                8:17.25   2
 14 Grundy, Gilbert              Jacuzzi Boys AC        8:19.69   3
 15 Hurlock, Blair               Stanford               8:21.34   2
 16 Gibson, Patrick              Stanford               8:21.39   2
 17 Barringer, Charlie           Washington             8:21.76   2
 18 Peloquin, Tristan            Portland               8:22.00   2
 19 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                8:22.28   2
 20 Wise, Andrew                 Western Washington     8:23.18   2
 21 Hixon, Jared                 Team Run Eugene        8:23.67   2
 22 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine        Simon Fraser           8:24.01   3
 23 Manley, Kellen               Gonzaga                8:24.04   1
 24 Martinez, Danny              Portland               8:24.78   3
 25 Thompson, Kyle               Gonzaga                8:24.85   1
 26 Goerzen, Chet                U. of Victoria         8:25.19   1
 27 Updike, Lucas                Team Run Eugene        8:25.58   2
 28 Kopczynski, Scott            Gonzaga                8:26.03   3
 29 Doherty, Rowan               Simon Fraser           8:26.77   2
 30 Fowler, John                 Unattached             8:27.29   3
 31 Charlton, Braeden            Simon Fraser           8:28.66   1
 32 Weaver, Chay                 Seattle U.             8:29.47   1
 33 Evans, Derrick               U. of Victoria         8:29.64   1
 34 Quintana, Dillon             Gonzaga                8:30.24   2
 35 Mugrage, Kristoffer          Adams State            8:30.47   1
 36 Parpart, Gavin               Washington             8:30.81   2
 37 Colyn, Nick                  Trinity Western        8:31.03   2
 38 Gregory, Ryan                Unattached             8:31.34   1
 39 de Dalmases, Mateo           Simon Fraser           8:31.52   1
 40 Vargas, Carlos               Simon Fraser           8:31.70   1
 41 Strome, David                Washington             8:32.23   2
 42 Tarbath, Forest              Gonzaga                8:33.10   1
 43 de Jong, Caleb               Trinity Western        8:33.68   2
 44 Hoff, Brendan                U. of Victoria         8:34.14   2
 45 Fontana, Sean                Adams State            8:34.50   2
 46 Fishburn, Phillip            Gonzaga                8:35.55   1
 47 Truax, Sammy                 Gonzaga                8:35.94   2
 48 Miller, Sean                 Simon Fraser           8:37.26   1
 49 Kangogo, Edwin               Alaska Anchorage       8:37.56   3
 50 Seidel, Matt                 Seattle U.             8:40.51   1
 51 Horen, Joseph                Portland               8:43.20   2
 52 Cooper, Andrew               Washington St.         8:43.22   1
 53 Haughey, Gabriel             Portland               8:43.50   2
 54 Kaderabek, Max               Gonzaga                8:43.67   1
 55 Lomax, Sam                   Portland               8:44.25   1
 56 Boudouris, Eli               Seattle U.             8:47.30   1
 57 Davidson-Turner, Cal         Seattle U.             8:47.38   1
 58 Weir, Ben                    U. of Victoria         8:50.43   2
 59 Dean, Cameron                Washington St.         8:52.88   1
 60 Flannery, Tyler              Seattle U.             8:55.97   1
 61 Tooley, Jean Baptiste        Santa Clara            8:58.20   1
 62 Samoei, Victor               Alaska Anchorage       8:59.43   2
 63 Crosswhite, Justin           Western Oregon         9:06.47   1
 64 Giese, Logan                 Western Washington     9:13.41   2
 -- ” LionŠird, Ciaran           Nike                       DNF   3